Our Team

We have a passionate multi-skilled team working from various locations across New Zealand to meet the needs of our organisation and its membership.  

National Office

Tristram Ingham

Tristram Ingham

National Executive Chairperson

[email protected]

    Brian Hadley

    Brian Hadley

    Accountant and Business Manager

    [email protected]

      Melanie Louden

      Melanie Louden

      Communications and Marketing Advisor

      [email protected]

        Shelley Butler

        Shelley Butler

        Accounts Assistant

        [email protected]

          Shanthi Ameratunga

          Shanthi Ameratunga

          Clinical & Scientific Advisor

            Northern Branch

            Denise Ganley

            Denise Ganley

            Office Manager

            [email protected]

              Darian Smith

              Darian Smith

              Fieldworker

              [email protected]

                Central Branch

                Michelle Smith

                Michelle Smith

                Community Coordinator (East Coast District)

                [email protected]

                  Pip McLean

                  Pip McLean

                  Community Coordinator (Lower North)

                  [email protected]

                    Talitha Vial

                    Talitha Vial

                    Fieldworker

                    [email protected]

                      Raygaana Naidoo

                      Raygaana Naidoo

                      Fieldworker

                      [email protected]

                        Louise Harrington

                        Louise Harrington

                        Fieldwork Support

                        [email protected]

                          Canterbury Branch

                          Vivienne Fitzgerald

                          Vivienne Fitzgerald

                          South Island Coodinator

                          [email protected]

                            Jane Hazlett

                            Jane Hazlett

                            Fieldworker

                            [email protected]

                              Ross Paterson

                              Ross Paterson

                              Fieldworker

                              [email protected]

                                Southern Regions Branch

                                Vivienne Fitzgerald

                                Vivienne Fitzgerald

                                South Island Coordinator

                                [email protected]

                                  Jackie Stewart

                                  Jackie Stewart

                                  Fieldworker

                                  [email protected]

                                    Contact Centre

                                    Chris Stichbury

                                    Chris Stichbury

                                    Manager for Research, Development and Monitoring

                                    [email protected]

                                      Dene Benham

                                      Dene Benham

                                      Development Leader

                                      [email protected]

                                        Samuel Boyd

                                        Samuel Boyd

                                        Supervisor

                                        [email protected]

                                          Maatuakore Wirihana-Tawake

                                          Maatuakore Wirihana-Tawake

                                          Supervisor

                                          [email protected]

                                            Janine Gardner

                                            Janine Gardner

                                            Administrative Assistant

                                            [email protected]

                                              Kelly Williams

                                              Kelly Williams

                                              Senior Customer Service Representative

                                                Melissa Jamieson

                                                Melissa Jamieson

                                                Senior Customer Services Representative

                                                  Simone Wareham

                                                  Simone Wareham

                                                  Senior Customer Service Representative

                                                    Vicky Ferguson

                                                    Vicky Ferguson

                                                    Senior Customer Service Representative

                                                      Annette Glasgow

                                                      Annette Glasgow

                                                      Customer Service Representative

                                                        Ashia Porteous

                                                        Ashia Porteous

                                                        Customer Service Representative

                                                          Carlos Bennett

                                                          Carlos Bennett

                                                          Customer Service Representative

                                                            Rawiri Clarke

                                                            Rawiri Clarke

                                                            Customer Service Representative

                                                              Tamara Sergent

                                                              Tamara Sergent

                                                              Customer Service Representative