Our Team

We have a passionate multi-skilled team working from various locations across New Zealand to meet the needs of our organisation and its membership.  

To email any of our people below, click on their email link below their picture.

National Office

Tristram Ingham

Tristram Ingham

National Executive Chairperson

[email protected]

    Brian Hadley

    Brian Hadley

    Accountant and Business Manager

    bri[email protected]

      Natalie Foote

      Natalie Foote

      Executive Assistant

      [email protected]

        Dympna Mulroy

        Dympna Mulroy

        Members Service Manager

        [email protected]

          Miriam Rodrigues

          Miriam Rodrigues

          NZNMD Registry Curator

          [email protected]

            Shelley Butler

            Shelley Butler

            Accounts Assistant

            [email protected]

              Amelia Noyes

              Amelia Noyes

              Admin/Fundraising Assistant & Duke of Edinburgh Support

              [email protected]

                Northern Branch

                Denise Ganley

                Denise Ganley

                Office Manager

                [email protected]

                  Darian Smith

                  Darian Smith

                  Fieldworker

                  [email protected]

                    Rachel Woodworth

                    Rachel Woodworth

                    Fieldworker

                    [email protected]

                      Central Branch

                      Michelle Smith

                      Michelle Smith

                      Community Coordinator (East Coast District)

                      [email protected]

                        Talitha Vandenberg

                        Talitha Vandenberg

                        Fieldworker

                        [email protected]

                          Canterbury Branch

                          Vivienne Fitzgerald

                          Vivienne Fitzgerald

                          South Island Coodinator

                          [email protected]

                            Paul Graham

                            Paul Graham

                            Fieldworker

                            [email protected]

                              Southern Regions Branch

                              Vivienne Fitzgerald

                              Vivienne Fitzgerald

                              South Island Coordinator

                              [email protected]

                                Jackie Stewart

                                Jackie Stewart

                                Fieldworker

                                [email protected]